GC Women's Cross Country Records

TEAM RECORDS

Highest Finish

 

Finish Race Location Date
1st Bobcat Classic Milledgeville, Ga. 9/24/98
1st* Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 9/23/99
1st* Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 10/11/01
1st* Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 10/12/02
1st Francis Marion Invitational Florence, S.C. 9/23/03
1st Paine College Invitational Augusta, Ga. 10/6/04
1st Oglethorpe Invitational Atlanta 10/15/05
1st North Georgia Challenge Dahlonega, Ga. 8/26/06
1st Oglethorpe Invitational Atlanta 9/16/06
1st Pepperdine Invitational Malibu, Calif. 10/4/08
1st Southern Challenge Marietta, Ga. 10/10/09
1st Bridgestone-Pacer Invitational Aiken, S.C. 10/4/13

 

 

 

Fewest Points

 

Points Race Location Date
15* Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 10/12/02
19 Paine College Invitational Augusta, Ga. 10/6/04
20 Southern Challenge Marietta, Ga. 10/10/09
22 Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 9/23/99
26 Bobcat Classic Milledgeville, Ga. 9/24/98
26 Oglethorpe Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. 9/16/06

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

Best Finish

 

Place Runner Race Location Date
1st Cheryl Bambrick GMC Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 9/12/98
1st Cheryl Bambrick Bobcat Classic Milledgeville, Ga. 9/24/98
1st* Cheryl Bambrick Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 9/23/99
1st Bethany Loushine Paine College Invitational Augusta, Ga. 10/3/01
1st* Bethany Loushine Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 10/12/02
1st Bethany Loushine Saint Michael's Invitational Colchester, Vt. 9/6/03
1st Crystal Sutton Paine College Invitational Augusta, Ga. 10/6/04
1st Heather Raines Southern Challenge Marietta, Ga. 10/10/09

 

 

 

TOP 10 5K TIMES

 

Rank Runner, Time Race Location Date
1 Allison Lones, 19:13 ASU Tri-Meet Augusta, Ga. 10/23/10
2 Karissa Ekstrom, 19:40 ASU Tri-Meet Augusta, Ga. 10/23/10
3 Bethany Loushine, 19:44 PBC Championships Florence, S.C. 10/26/02
4 Dani Destiche, 19:47 Blue & White Alumni Meet Augusta, Ga. 9/1/07
5 Heather Raines, 19:50 Southern Challenge Marietta, Ga. 10/10/09
6 Crystal Sutton, 19:53 PBC Championships Panthersville, Ga. 10/25/03
7 Heather Raines, 19:55 Mercer RunFit Sports Invitational Macon, Ga. 9/27/08
8 Mandy Alliston, 20:00 PBC Championships Panthersville, Ga. 10/25/03
9 Taylor Roeck, 20:01 Mercer RunFit Invitational Macon, Ga. 9/15/12
10 Crystal Sutton,20:06 Erskine Invitational Due West, S.C. 10/16/03

 

 

 

TOP 10 6K TIMES

 

Rank Runner, Time Race Location Date
1 Rachel Pasko, 23:02 PBC Championship Americus, Ga. 10/26/13
2 Allison Lones, 23:08 NCAA Southeast Regional Charlotte, N.C. 11/5/11
3 Taylor Roeck, 23:17 PBC Championship Americus, Ga. 10/26/13
4 Taylor Roeck, 23:22 NCAA Southeast Regional Charlotte, N.C. 11/9/13
5 Bekah Houston, 23:25 PBC Championship Americus, Ga. 10/26/13
6 Lena White, 23:33 PBC Championship Americus, Ga. 10/26/13
7 Taylor Roeck, 23:34 PBC Championship Montevallo, Ala. 10/20/12
8 Taylor Roeck, 23:55 NCAA Southeast Regional Charlotte, N.C. 11/3/12
9 Lena White, 23:58 NCAA Southeast Regional Charlotte, N.C. 11/9/13
10 Allison Lones, 24:00 NCAA Southeast Regional Charlotte, N.C. 11/20/10
10 Rachel Pasko, 24:00 NCAA Southeast Regional Charlotte, N.C. 11/9/13

*Denotes Dual Meet