Ricardo Romo UTSA Six Flags Fiesta Texas Classic
09/19/09
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
University Men University Women
University Men
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 78 Donovan Torres (JR) Unattached 15:13.9 4:55
2 59 Cole Reveal (SO) UTSA 15:23.1 4:58
3 37 Kiya Dandena (SO) TAMU-Kingsville 15:29.0 5:00
4 60 Jim Stitt (FR) UTSA 15:33.9 5:01
5 54 Brandon Chiuminetta (SO) UTSA 15:34.1 5:01
6 58 Layne Nixon (SO) UTSA 15:38.4 5:03
7 53 Albert Cardenas (SO) UTSA 15:49.9 5:06
8 61 Corey Vargas (SR) UTSA 15:52.5 5:07
9 55 Michael Cook (SO) UTSA 15:53.4 5:07
10 72 David Rodriguez (SR) Unattached 15:54.9 5:08
11 52 Daniel Balbontin (FR) UTSA 15:58.3 5:09
12 34 Daniel Castro (SR) TAMU-Kingsville 16:03.3 5:11
13 70 Andrew Ramirez (FR) Unattached 16:05.6 5:11
14 3285 Rick Carrillo Unattached 16:13.5 5:14
15 3 Josh Hollar (SR) GC&SU 16:18.0 5:15
16 3488 Benny Rodriguez Unattached 16:18.9 5:15
17 42 Luis Beltran (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 16:20.2 5:16
18 62 Dominick Zucconi (JR) UTSA 16:25.8 5:18
19 44 Robert Coronado (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 16:29.5 5:19
20 50 Juan Perez (FR) UNA-Incarnate Word 16:33.4 5:20
21 46 Antonio Gonzalez (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 16:38.3 5:22
22 1 Tim Cary (JR) GC&SU 16:39.7 5:22
23 18 LaQuadium Foreman (FR) Lon Morris 16:41.2 5:23
24 36 Margarito Corona (JR) TAMU-Kingsville 16:42.7 5:23
25 19 Timo Gronlund (FR) Lon Morris 16:43.2 5:24
26 2 Colin Conroy (SO) GC&SU 16:43.6 5:24
27 5 John Manning (SO) GC&SU 17:02.8 5:30
28 4 Travis Knight (SO) GC&SU 17:13.9 5:33
29 10 Pinya Issa (SO) Huston-Tillotson 17:19.4 5:35
30 3492 Xavier Rodriguez Unattached 17:21.9 5:36
31 3492 Alex Barco Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa 17:21.9 5:36
32 76 Will Stewart Unattached 17:22.9 5:36
33 68 Reuben Ortiz Unattached 17:23.4 5:36
34 24 Coby Williams (FR) Lon Morris 17:25.2 5:37
35 41 Mario Maldonado (SO) TAMU-Kingsville 17:27.0 5:38
36 65 David Dunn (SR) Unattached 17:36.9 5:41
37 49 Gilbert Trejo (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 17:37.5 5:41
38 45 Raul Gil (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 17:37.7 5:41
39 40 Esteban Lopez (FR) TAMU-Kingsville 17:44.2 5:43
40 20 Steven Marshall (FR) Lon Morris 17:52.4 5:46
41 51 Peter Portales (FR) UNA-Incarnate Word 17:54.8 5:46
42 75 Victor Santiesteban Unattached 18:02.9 5:49
43 14 Scottie Agnew (FR) Lon Morris 18:09.4 5:51
44 3281 Michael Lerma Sendero Academy 18:11.8 5:52
45 3281 Brian Hannold Unattached 18:11.8 5:52
46 64 Carnel Cole Unattached 18:14.2 5:53
47 66 Marcus Kisner (SO) Unattached 18:15.7 5:53
48 69 Jack Petersen Unattached 18:16.9 5:54
49 3284 Andy Rangel Unattached 18:17.0 5:54
50 22 David Muskiet (FR) Lon Morris 18:29.1 5:58
51 25 Dionel Alves (SO) Schreiner 18:31.7 5:58
52 43 Oscar Beltran (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 18:45.3 6:03
53 23 Chad Nelson (FR) Lon Morris 18:54.8 6:06
54 48 Luis Pena (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 18:59.0 6:07
55 77 William Tauiden Unattached 18:59.7 6:07
56 11 Alfraid Manning (JR) Huston-Tillotson 19:04.2 6:09
57 12 Rosangel Rodriguez (JR) Huston-Tillotson 19:12.0 6:12
58 39 Chris Garza (FR) TAMU-Kingsville 19:17.5 6:13
59 3493 David Sanchez Unattached 19:27.6 6:16
60 74 Sergio Rubio (SR) Unattached 19:30.1 6:17
61 13 Garfield Sinclair (JR) Huston-Tillotson 19:33.5 6:18
62 29 Ryan Maia (SO) Schreiner 19:44.8 6:22
63 63 Steve Barlow Unattached 19:57.2 6:26
64 28 Michael Maia (JR) Schreiner 20:05.9 6:29
65 21 Nydeake McLeod (SO) Lon Morris 20:10.2 6:30
66 32 Tom Pappas (SR) Schreiner 20:28.7 6:36
67 67 Michael Long Unattached 21:15.1 6:51
68 26 Jonathan Ferguson (FR) Schreiner 21:15.6 6:51
69 31 Ben O'Neill (FR) Schreiner 21:17.1 6:52
70 15 Bryce Bagby (FR) Lon Morris 21:17.4 6:52
71 3494 Juan Romero Unattached 21:37.9 6:58
72 30 Aaron Marshall (SR) Schreiner 21:59.4 7:05
73 17 Devin Davis (FR) Lon Morris 22:17.0 7:11
74 16 Elijah Burwell (FR) Lon Morris 22:40.9 7:19
75 9 Christopher Humphries (JR) Huston-Tillotson 23:12.1 7:29
76 71 Joey 'Zebra' Rios (SR) Unattached 25:50.6 8:20
77 Unattached
Go to Top
University Women
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 131 Dana Mecke (SR) UTSA 18:23.0 5:56
2 133 Kayla Pratt (SO) UTSA 18:23.3 5:56
3 113 Erica Alvarado (SR) TAMU-Kingsville 18:43.2 6:02
4 129 Ashley Benes (FR) UTSA 19:06.7 6:10
5 123 Marlene Gutierrez (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 19:18.4 6:14
6 130 Jessica Bitterly (FR) UTSA 19:22.4 6:15
7 134 Pernilla Savestrand (SR) UTSA 19:31.9 6:18
8 132 Courtney Nelson (SO) UTSA 19:40.8 6:21
9 86 Heather Raines (SR) GC&SU 20:13.4 6:31
10 81 Virginia Balkcom (SR) GC&SU 20:39.1 6:40
11 109 Marcey Morales (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 20:46.2 6:42
12 82 Dani Destiche (JR) GC&SU 20:47.6 6:42
13 80 Sarah Balkcom (SO) GC&SU 20:51.8 6:44
14 104 Amanda Mendoza (FR) Schreiner 21:11.1 6:50
15 110 Ariel Ornelas (FR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 21:13.4 6:51
16 84 Karissa Ekstrom (SO) GC&SU 21:17.6 6:52
17 100 Miriam Vazquez (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 21:23.0 6:54
18 140 Lindsey Maxwell Unattached 21:23.7 6:54
19 138 Susan Marsh Unattached 21:36.4 6:58
20 107 Amy Crissman (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 22:13.5 7:10
21 115 Xochitl Gomez (JR) TAMU-Kingsville 22:21.6 7:13
22 125 Jenny Mendez (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 22:23.5 7:13
23 94 Rachel Nesloney (FR) Lon Morris 22:25.0 7:14
24 127 Amanda Salinas (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 22:28.8 7:15
25 137 April Howell Unattached 23:16.7 7:30
26 91 Sharne Glover (FR) Lon Morris 23:23.0 7:33
27 99 Jessica McGlothlin (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 23:27.0 7:34
28 126 Genesis Ramirez (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 23:39.3 7:38
29 116 Yvette Guerra (JR) TAMU-Kingsville 23:45.5 7:40
30 135 Christal Campos (FR) Unattached 23:51.8 7:42
31 108 Kristyn Mathewson (JR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 24:15.8 7:49
32 112 Trina White (JR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 24:55.4 8:02
33 89 Estefani Castro (FR) Lon Morris 24:59.8 8:04
34 98 Brandis Hurt (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 25:02.7 8:05
35 120 Grecia Volantin (JR) TAMU-Kingsville 25:14.6 8:08
36 96 Katherine Brunner (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 25:40.4 8:17
37 95 Amisha Standley (FR) Lon Morris 25:43.1 8:18
38 93 Charrissa Laster (FR) Lon Morris 25:48.4 8:19
39 121 Diana Zarate (SR) TAMU-Kingsville 26:09.3 8:26
40 118 Tuveesha Jones (SO) TAMU-Kingsville 26:15.5 8:28
41 92 Teddie Hughes (FR) Lon Morris 26:18.0 8:29
42 106 Alyssa Alfaro (JR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 26:33.3 8:34
43 122 Zunny Escobar (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 26:51.2 8:40
44 111 Michelle Tello (JR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 27:18.8 8:48
45 128 Andrea GarciaMerino (FR) UNA-Our Lady of the Lake 29:40.5 9:34
46 97 Bernadette Grajeda (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 29:45.7 9:36
47 90 Jasmin Clark (FR) Lon Morris 29:56.3 9:39
48 103 Kathrine McDaniel (FR) Schreiner 30:03.3 9:42
49 124 Robbie Marlett (JR) Texas A&M-Int'l 31:17.8 10:05