12 - Abby Slocumb
Abby Slocumb
Nickname: Lou
Height: 6-0
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Suwanee, Ga.
High School: North Gwinnett
Position: F
Major: Psychology

High School: Graduated from North Gwinnett High School in Suwanee, Ga., where she played for coach Tony Watkins … Best Defensive and Most Improved recipient … Completed 100+ hours of community service. 

Personal: Daughter of Keith Slocumb and Jennifer Diffley … Born March 12, 1992 … Majoring in psychology … Nickname is Lou … Chose Georgia College because her father played first base for the Colonial baseball team here … My Best Friend’s Wedding is her favorite movie while her favorite TV show is That 70’s Show … Her dad was named to NAIA All-District 25 Team and holds the school record for most runs scored in a season with 88.