Flash Results, Inc.                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  ASICS/UC Irvine Collegiate & Open - 9/10/2011                  
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                           Anteater Recreation Center                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Men 8k Run CC "B"
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Mitchell Moore               Cal Baptist            25:19.9    1             
  2 Joel Frost-Tift              Men of Troy            25:31.4    2             
  3 Futsum Mebrahtu              Unattached             25:33.1                  
  4 Eric Kleinsasser             Occidental             25:34.0    3             
  5 Trevor Henson                Cal Baptist            25:39.3    4             
  6 Jose LEzama                  Unattached             25:42.9                  
  7 Sam Hyams                    Unattached             25:46.9                  
  8 Javier Madrid                Cal Baptist            25:48.5    5             
  9 Paul Sakit                   Central Arizona        25:50.1    6             
 10 Josh Thompson                Central Arizona        26:01.5    7             
 11 Jeffrey Segovia              Central Arizona        26:05.6    8             
 12 Colin Smith                  Occidental             26:07.1    9             
 13 Mark Langworthy              Cal Baptist            26:07.1   10             
 14 Tyler Huntley                Unattached             26:11.8                  
 15 Nate Avalos                  Unattached             26:15.9                  
 16 Alex Forbess                 La Verne               26:18.1   11             
 17 Joshua Espinoza              Glendale (AZ)          26:28.8   12             
 18 Victor Delgado               Cal Baptist            26:35.8   13             
 19 Matthew Sustayta             La Verne               26:40.0   14             
 20 Barrett Tilley               Unattached             26:45.3                  
 21 Cole Williams                Occidental             26:45.8   15             
 22 Eduardo Mariscal             Unattached             26:46.5                  
 23 Anthony Lewis                El Camino              26:47.0   16             
 24 Nicholas Spector             Soka                   26:47.2                  
 25 Tony Martinez                Men of Troy            26:52.4   17             
 26 Alex Villaescusa             El Camino              26:52.6   18             
 27 Riley Martin                 Unattached             26:58.3                  
 28 Chase Williams               Cal Baptist            27:00.0   19             
 29 Joseph Rubalcaba             Central Arizona        27:00.4   20             
 30 Nathan Seyler                Unattached             27:02.1                  
 31 Jon Nakai                    El Camino              27:03.5   21             
 32 Conor Stanton                Unattached             27:03.8                  
 33 Louis Jochems                Occidental             27:04.8   22             
 34 Aaron Perry                  Soka                   27:06.1                  
 35 Randy Chavez                 Central Arizona        27:11.3   23             
 36 Daniel Horseman              Georgia Col/St U       27:11.8   24             
 37 Cris Gutierrez               La Verne               27:13.9   25             
 38 Rick Davey                   Men of Troy            27:14.9   26             
 39 Sebi Devlin-Foltz            Occidental             27:18.5   27             
 40 AJ Licon                     La Verne               27:19.3   28             
 41 Alex Johann                  Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.2   29             
 42 PAul Balmer                  Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.3   30             
 43 Anders Crabo                 Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.3   31             
 44 Colin Flynn                  Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.4   32             
 45 Alex Johnson                 Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.4   33             
 46 Pryor Stroud                 Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.5   34             
 47 Benjamin Girodias            Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.5   35             
 48 James Stucker                Soka                   27:22.6                  
 49 Spencer Berry                Chapman                27:26.9   36             
 50 Will Hollingsworth           Occidental             27:27.6   37             
 51 Jeff Brown                   Men of Troy            27:32.1   38             
 52 Jason Coupe                  Central Arizona        27:33.0   39             
 53 Justin Caracoza              El Camino              27:33.4   40             
 54 Jon Dillard                  Cal Baptist            27:36.1   41             
 55 Alex Tebbe                   Unattached             27:37.0                  
 56 Greg Woodburtn               Men of Troy            27:38.6   42             
 57 Ted Breslow                  La Verne               27:39.8   43             
 58 Shawn Dunn                   Occidental             27:40.3   44             
 59 Billy Sanders                El Camino              27:42.0   45             
 60 Dezhan Bland                 El Camino              27:42.5   46             
 61 Travis Foerster              Unattached             27:45.1                  
 62 Colin Conroy                 Georgia Col/St U       27:45.7   47             
 63 Ricardo Dorado               Unattached             27:45.9                  
 64 Ryan McKendry                Concordia              27:48.7                  
 65 Solomon Petro                Central Arizona        27:51.8   48             
 66 Eric Espinoza                La Verne               27:52.0   49             
 67 Drew Griffie                 El Camino              27:53.3   50             
 68 Chris Cline                  Cal Baptist            27:55.3                  
 69 Alberto Acosta               La Verne               27:57.6   51             
 70 Scott Humbarger              Pomona-Pitzer          27:59.2                  
 71 Michael Ramillano            El Camino              28:00.3                  
 72 Michael Mills                Unattached             28:02.0                  
 73 Jorge Cruz                   Glendale (AZ)          28:04.2   52             
 74 Brad Blackshire              La Verne               28:05.5                  
 75 Nicholas Stairinieri         Soka                   28:10.7                  
 76 Chris Valdivia               La Verne               28:11.9                  
 77 Juan Morales                 Unattached             28:13.8                  
 78 Sean Kusick                  La Verne               28:16.8                  
 79 Calvin Tan                   Unattached             28:18.7                  
 80 Winston Tsosie               Central Arizona        28:22.7                  
 81 Jatden Earlywine             La Verne               28:24.5                  
 82 Chad King                    Chapman                28:26.7   53             
 83 Danny Escalante              El Camino              28:28.6                  
 84 Philip Laskey                Georgia Col/St U       28:30.9   54             
 85 James Muller                 Pomona-Pitzer          28:32.2                  
 86 Charlie Sauter               Occidental             28:33.0                  
 87 Kyle Fukui                   Occidental             28:36.0                  
 88 Miles Lindsay                Unattached             28:36.9                  
 89 Brandon Wolfe                Men of Troy            28:39.5   55             
 90 Damien Rodriguez             La Verne               28:39.9                  
 91 Raymond McKendry             Concordia              28:42.3                  
 92 Austin Covey                 Central Arizona        28:44.5                  
 93 Adrian Ruiz                  Glendale (AZ)          28:50.8   56             
 94 Tucker Forbes                Georgia Col/St U       28:53.8   57             
 95 Dominick Reinhold            Pomona-Pitzer          28:55.7                  
 96 Michael Frobosese            Unattached             29:02.7                  
 97 Ryan Kammerman               Occidental             29:04.0                  
 98 Eric Mintz                   Men of Troy            29:05.2   58             
 99 Jason Fleming                Glendale (AZ)          29:05.9   59             
100 Mark Shimmin                 Unattached             29:09.4                  
101 Vincent Perez                Glendale (AZ)          29:11.7   60             
102 Chris Ries                   Unattached             29:12.0                  
103 Taylor Uyama                 El Camino              29:16.6                  
104 Angel Flores                 Chapman                29:19.9   61             
105 Travis Knight                Georgia Col/St U       29:22.3   62             
106 Ryan Rosemarin               Pomona-Pitzer          29:26.7                  
107 Alexander Jolly              Pomona-Pitzer          29:26.9                  
108 Max Coyle                    Pomona-Pitzer          29:38.0                  
109 Gerardo Paleo                Pomona-Pitzer          29:38.4                  
110 David Rosales                El Camino              29:52.4                  
111 Adam Faison                  Pomona-Pitzer          29:56.4                  
112 Vince Jouvin                 Men of Troy            30:04.3                  
113 Jesse Wong                   Occidental             30:07.5                  
114 Zachary Brannick             Glendale (AZ)          30:10.2   63             
115 Phillip Zavala               El Camino              30:16.7                  
116 Eric Brannick                Glendale (AZ)          30:17.5   64             
117 Ronald Stegnar               Central Arizona        30:18.9                  
118 Austin VanBiezen             El Camino              30:20.8                  
119 Tyler Radler                 Occidental             30:23.7                  
120 Andrew Gomez                 Unattached             30:33.8                  
121 Jayson Yuter                 Occidental             30:44.4                  
122 Austin Vogel                 Men of Troy            31:12.5                  
123 Adrian Agudelo               El Camino              31:14.4                  
124 Phillip Davia                Glendale (AZ)          31:17.9                  
125 Andrew Imthurn               Occidental             31:24.1                  
126 Agustin Malagon              Unattached             31:26.9                  
127 Matt Stansbury               Men of Troy            31:33.7                  
128 Alex Zou                     Pomona-Pitzer          31:51.4                  
129 Vincent Bui                  El Camino              32:02.5                  
130 Climonte Blackman            El Camino              32:03.2                  
131 Charlie Rasb                 Glendale (AZ)          32:10.3                  
132 Andy Yost                    Pomona-Pitzer          32:12.5                  
133 David Beerer                 Unattached             32:17.4                  
134 Vicente Benitez              Glendale (AZ)          32:41.7                  
135 David Andre                  Chapman                33:39.5   65             
136 Caleb Greenwalt              Occidental             33:50.8                  
137 Kevin Tatlock                Chapman                34:16.3   66             
138 Jeremy Rice                  Glendale (AZ)          34:23.3                  
139 Vincent Yatar                El Camino              35:25.0                  
140 Jeremiah Ninteman            Unattached             36:54.5                  
141 Alex Fichera                 Chapman                36:56.3   67             
142 Derick Schwb                 Glendale (AZ)          37:52.9                  
143 Ajay Swaminathan             Chapman                37:55.2   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Cal Baptist                  33    1    4    5   10   13   19   41          
      Total Time:  2:09:30.61                                                    
         Average:    25:54.12                                                    
   2 Central Arizona              64    6    7    8   20   23   39   48          
      Total Time:  2:12:08.90                                                    
         Average:    26:25.78                                                    
   3 Occidental                   76    3    9   15   22   27   37   44          
      Total Time:  2:12:50.20                                                    
         Average:    26:34.04                                                    
   4 La Verne                    121   11   14   25   28   43   49   51          
      Total Time:  2:15:11.10                                                    
         Average:    27:02.22                                                    
   5 Men of Troy                 125    2   17   26   38   42   55   58          
      Total Time:  2:14:49.40                                                    
         Average:    26:57.88                                                    
   6 El Camino                   140   16   18   21   40   45   46   50          
      Total Time:  2:15:58.50                                                    
         Average:    27:11.70                                                    
   7 Pomona-Pitzer               155   29   30   31   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  2:16:46.60                                                    
         Average:    27:21.32                                                    
   8 Glendale (AZ)               239   12   52   56   59   60   63   64          
      Total Time:  2:21:41.40                                                    
         Average:    28:20.28                                                    
   9 Georgia Col/St U            244   24   47   54   57   62                    
      Total Time:  2:21:44.50                                                    
         Average:    28:20.90                                                    
  10 Chapman                     281   36   53   61   65   66   67   68          
      Total Time:  2:33:09.30                                                    
         Average:    30:37.86