Tobias Rausch
Tobias Rausch
Nickname: Toboff
Born: Aug. 12, 1987
Height: 5-11
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mannheim, Germany
High School: Liselotte-Gymnasium
Major: Economics

High School: Graduated from Liselotte Gymnasium in Mannheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg.

Personal: Son of Bernhard and Hannelore Rausch … Born Aug. 12, 1987 … Goes by the nickname Toboff … Lists his favorite athlete as Lleyton Hewitt … Chose Georgia College because of the warm climate, history and culture and a good Division II ranking … Biggest sports thrill is playing against a large crowd … Losing his peace of mind on the court is his biggest fear … His favorite movie is Shutter Island and he enjoys watching Family Guy.