Mario Philip Cardenas
Mario Philip Cardenas
Nickname: Super Mario
City: Kennesaw
State: Ga.
Height: 6-0
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kennesaw, Ga.
High School: Harrison High School
Major: Psychology

High School: Graduated from Harrison High School in Kennesaw, Ga. … Lettered in tennis under coaches Olivido and Copeland

Personal: Son of Rodolfo and Christine Cardenas … Born on May 25, 1992 … Majoring in psychology and getting his minor in business … Goes by the nickname Super Mario … Lists favorite athlete as Rafael Nadal … Chose Georgia College because he likes the campus … Losing scares him the most … His biggest sports thrill is playing in a national tennis tournament … Favorite movie is Happy Gilmore and his favorite TV show is House.