2010 Georgia College Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Wictor Anderson
Bobby Angelucci
Max Beliankou
Leo Bernardes
Joao Casagrande
Tyler Franks
Jerome Leborgne
Giovane Nucci
No player
Johan Wadstein
 


 Wictor Anderson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
6
Dewayne Dixon Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
6
K. Kutschenko Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
5
Vincent Chauvette Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
6
Avila, Paulo Lost 4-6, 6-0, 10-12
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
6
Daniel Regan Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
5
Felix Corbella Riba Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
3
Miles Narnor Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
5
Brended Keeling Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
6
Andy McMaster Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
5
Rashad Carson Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
6
Nemanja Djuric Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
3
Stephenson, Mike / Avila, Paulo Lost 6-8 / Max Beliankou
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
2
Marko Jagodic / Miles Narnor Won 8-2 / Leo Bernardes
-/-

 


 Bobby Angelucci
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
6
Brandon Vann Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
3
Felix Corbella Riba / Filip Crvenkovic Won 8-2 / Max Beliankou
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
1
David Mohammed / Elijah Pugh Won 8-0 / Max Beliankou
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
2
Alexandre Waeters / Guilame Waeters Lost 1-8 / Max Beliankou
-/-

 


 Max Beliankou
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
3
Michael Cutrer Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
3
Christian Hansen (18/-) Lost 3-6, 6-2, 1-6
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
3
Angelo Ciarrocchi Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
3
Stephenson, Mike Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Rafael Array (5/1) Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/16
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
3
Henrique Boturao Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
3
Markiewicz, Nicolas Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
3
Dirk Bair Won 6-1, 6-1
-/16
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
3
Gino Ramirez Won 6-1, 6-3
-/16
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
3
Andrew Iruthayarajah Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
1
David Mohammed Won 6-0, 6-0
-/16
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
3
Mirko Sommerfeld Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
3
Alexandre Waeters Lost 6-4, 6-7, 6-10
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
3
Brandon Sloan Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
2
Ryan Bartz Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Diego Motivar (-/13) Won 6-4, 0-6, 6-1
-/16
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
3
Kaan Yaylali Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
3
Henrik Willers Won 6-4, 6-4
49/14
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
3
Henrik Willers Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
3
Olivier Simonet - unfinished
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
3
Christopher Mattsson Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
3
Olivier Simonet Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
3
Dewayne Dixon / Jordan Bailey Won 8-1 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
3
K. Kutschenko / Otto Lenhart Lost 3-8 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
3
Fabio Ciarrocchi / Vincent Chauvette Won 8-1 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
3
Stephenson, Mike / Avila, Paulo Lost 6-8 / Wictor Anderson
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Eudaldo Bonet / Paul Fitzgerald Lost 8-9 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
3
Rafael Milhati / Guilherme Ferraz Won 8-3 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
2
Berlyn, Nathan / Markiewicz, Nicolas Won 8-4 / Giovane Nucci
-/10
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
2
Dirk Bair / Karl Rogers Lost 5-8 / Giovane Nucci
-/10
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
2
Luca Pavanelli / Alex Voirin (5/2) Lost 6-8 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
2
Harry Snoxell / Tim Hansson Lost 3-8 / Giovane Nucci
-/10
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
3
Felix Corbella Riba / Filip Crvenkovic Won 8-2 / Bobby Angelucci
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
1
David Mohammed / Elijah Pugh Won 8-0 / Bobby Angelucci
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
2
Carlos Cardenas / Clint Johnson Won 9-7 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
2
Alexandre Waeters / Guilame Waeters Lost 1-8 / Bobby Angelucci
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
2
Adrien Saulais / Daniel Aquilon Won 8-0 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
2
Ignacio Donnet / Sebastian Munoz Won 8-4 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Nemanja Djuric / Olivier Simonet Won 9-7 / Giovane Nucci
-/10
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
2
Yusuke Kusuda / Romeo Juhasz Won 8-1 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
2
Paul-Henri Arrigoni / Christopher Mattsson Won 8-4 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
2
Paul-Henri Arrigoni / Christopher Mattsson Lost 5-8 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
2
Olivier Simonet / Nemanja Djuric Lost 7-9 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
2
Paul-Henri Arrigoni / Juan Manrique Won 8-5 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
2
Olivier Simonet / Nemanja Djuric Won 8-5 / Giovane Nucci
-/-

 


 Leo Bernardes
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
4
Michael Thomas Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
4
Otto Lenhart Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
4
Nordquist, Henrik Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
4
Matus Mydla Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
4
Jan Labas Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
5
Klass, Ben Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
5
Karl Rogers Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
5
Tim Hansson Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
4
Armando Estevez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
2
Marko Jagodic Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
5
Clint Johnson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
4
C. Serrano Garcia Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
5
Parker LaSure Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
4
Sebastian Munoz Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
5
Christophe Noblet Lost 1-6, 6-7
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
5
Pierre Frances Won 4-6, 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
5
Pierre Frances Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
5
Christophe Noblet Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
4
Pierre Frances Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
4
Daniel Stomberg Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Eudaldo Bonet / Paul Fitzgerald Lost 8-9 / Max Beliankou
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
3
Rafael Milhati / Guilherme Ferraz Won 8-3 / Max Beliankou
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
3
Garcia, Filipe / Guglielmeti, Juan Won 8-3 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
3
Alex Caspari / Jack Bishop Won 8-7 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
3
George Laffey / Tomas Racak Lost 7-9 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
3
Peter Coulis / Skyler Engel Won 8-4 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
1
Andrew Iruthayarajah / Joao Mischiatti Won 8-3 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
2
Marko Jagodic / Miles Narnor Won 8-2 / Wictor Anderson
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
3
T.J. Drake / Mirko Sommerfeld Won 8-1 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
3
Brended Keeling / Marco Heinzleman Won 8-4 / Tyler Franks
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
3
Parker LaSure / Andy McMaster Won 8-3 / Tyler Franks
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
3
Rashad Carson / Adrian Knight Won 8-2 / Tyler Franks
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Filip Cojbasic / Daniel Stomberg Lost 4-8 / Tyler Franks
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
3
Gary Bertoldo / Henrik Willers Won 8-4 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
3
Henrik Willers / Gary Bertoldo Won 8-6 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
3
Daniel Stomberg / Filip Cojbasic Lost 8-9 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
3
Carlos Marques / Gary Bertoldo Lost 8-9 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
3
Filip Cojbasic / Daniel Stomberg Won 9-7 / Johan Wadstein
-/-

 


 Joao Casagrande
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
6
Rafael Milhati Won 2-6, 7-6, 6-3
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
6
Guglielmeti, Juan Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
6
Jack Bishop Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
6
Mason Addison Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
6
T.J. Drake Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
6
Juan Manrique - 4-5, unfinished
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
6
Juan Manrique - unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
6
Nemanja Djuric - unfinished
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
6
John Cappabianca Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
6
Nemanja Djuric Lost 1-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
2
Mario Ecung / Michael Thomas Won 9-7 / Tyler Franks
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
2
Daniel Dueren / Christian Hansen Lost 3-8 / Tyler Franks
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
2
Namanja Brcan / James Hoatson Won 8-5 / Tyler Franks
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
1
Warnholtz, Christian / Vicain, Jordan Won 8-1 / Jerome Leborgne
16/4
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Mikk Irdoja / Rafael Array (4/2) Lost 2-8 / Jerome Leborgne
16/4
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
1
Henrique Boturao / Bernardo Fernandes Lost 3-8 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
1
Andrade, Gregory / Ponce, Juan Xavier Lost 8-9 / Jerome Leborgne
16/4
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
1
Dilshod Sharifi / Oshada Wijemanne (2/1) Lost 3-8 / Jerome Leborgne
16/4
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
1
Alessandro Sarra / Willi Wolfer Lost 1-8 / Jerome Leborgne
16/4
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
1
David Cotrone / Gino Ramirez Lost 5-8 / Jerome Leborgne
16/4
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
1
Jan Miskos / Bruno Zeleta Lost 2-8 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
1
Dean Loock / Kaan Yaylali Won 8-6 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
1
Levan Clark / Pierre Frances (-/9) Won 9-7 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
1
Levan Clark / Pierre Frances Won 9-8 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
1
Frank Suarez / Christophe Noblet Lost 4-8 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
1
Christopher Mattsson / Pierre Frances Won 8-6 / Jerome Leborgne
27/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
1
Frank Suarez / Christophe Noblet (12/-) Lost 4-8 / Jerome Leborgne
27/-

 


 Tyler Franks
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
6
James Hoatson Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
6
Filip Crvenkovic Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 19, 2010 vs Tuskegee University
4
Elijah Pugh Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
6
Marco Heinzleman Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
2
Mario Ecung / Michael Thomas Won 9-7 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
2
Daniel Dueren / Christian Hansen Lost 3-8 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
2
Namanja Brcan / James Hoatson Won 8-5 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
2
Leo Araujo / Armando Estevez Won 8-3 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
3
Brended Keeling / Marco Heinzleman Won 8-4 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
3
Parker LaSure / Andy McMaster Won 8-3 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
3
Rashad Carson / Adrian Knight Won 8-2 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Filip Cojbasic / Daniel Stomberg Lost 4-8 / Leo Bernardes
-/-

 


 Jerome Leborgne
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
1
Ben Seagle Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
1
Philip Pakebusch (1/-) Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
1
Namanja Brcan Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
1
Lopez Zuniga, Miguel (47/10) Lost 1-6, 6-2, 4-6
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Eudaldo Bonet Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
1
Jenner Stevenson Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
1
Andrade, Gregory Won 7-6 (4-0), 4-6, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
1
Dilshod Sharifi (17/6) Lost 6-4, 1-6, 2-6
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
1
David Cotrone (6/2) Lost 3-6, 6-2, 4-6
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
1
Leo Araujo Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
1
Jan Miskos Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
1
Julien Maurin Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
1
Daniel Aquilon Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
1
V. Pinones-Haltenhof Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Frank Suarez (16/5) Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
1
Yusuke Kusuda Won 6-4, 4-6, 11-9
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
1
Paul-Henri Arrigoni (10/5) Lost 4-6, 6-1, 6-7 (2-7)
-/19
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
1
Paul-Henri Arrigoni - unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
1
Frank Suarez - unfinished
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
1
Paul-Henri Arrigoni (9/-) - unfinished
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
1
Frank Suarez (18/-) Lost 1-6, 6-7 (7-9)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
1
Ben Seagle / Michael Cutrer Won 8-1 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
1
Philip Pakebusch / Michael Keuch Lost 2-8 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
1
Caleb Barnes / Angelo Ciarrocchi Won 8-6 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
1
Warnholtz, Christian / Vicain, Jordan Won 8-1 / Joao Casagrande
16/4
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Mikk Irdoja / Rafael Array (4/2) Lost 2-8 / Joao Casagrande
16/4
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
1
Henrique Boturao / Bernardo Fernandes Lost 3-8 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
1
Andrade, Gregory / Ponce, Juan Xavier Lost 8-9 / Joao Casagrande
16/4
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
1
Dilshod Sharifi / Oshada Wijemanne (2/1) Lost 3-8 / Joao Casagrande
16/4
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
1
Alessandro Sarra / Willi Wolfer Lost 1-8 / Joao Casagrande
16/4
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
1
David Cotrone / Gino Ramirez Lost 5-8 / Joao Casagrande
16/4
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
2
Leo Araujo / Armando Estevez Won 8-3 / Tyler Franks
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
1
Jan Miskos / Bruno Zeleta Lost 2-8 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
1
C. Serrano Garcia / Julien Maurin Won 8-4 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
1
Grant Partrick / Brandon Sloan Won 8-6 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
1
V. Pinones-Haltenhof / Ryan Bartz Won 8-0 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Frank Suarez / Christophe Noblet (8/3) Lost 2-8 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
1
Dean Loock / Kaan Yaylali Won 8-6 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
1
Levan Clark / Pierre Frances (-/9) Won 9-7 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
1
Levan Clark / Pierre Frances Won 9-8 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
1
Frank Suarez / Christophe Noblet Lost 4-8 / Joao Casagrande
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
1
Christopher Mattsson / Pierre Frances Won 8-6 / Joao Casagrande
27/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
1
Frank Suarez / Christophe Noblet (12/-) Lost 4-8 / Joao Casagrande
27/-

 


 Giovane Nucci
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
5
Michael Steward Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
5
Michael Keuch Lost 3-6, 6-1, 7-10
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
4
Fabio Ciarrocchi Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
5
Shumate, Nicholas Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
5
Paul Fitzgerald (38/9) Lost 4-6, 6-2, 7-10
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
5
Guilherme Ferraz Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
4
Garcia, Filipe Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
4
Alex Caspari Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
4
Willi Wolfer Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
4
Peter Coulis Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
4
Carlos Cardenas Won 1-6, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
4
Adrien Saulais Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
3
Ignacio Donnet Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
4
Daniel Stomberg Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
4
Romeo Juhasz Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
4
Christopher Mattsson Lost 7-6, 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
4
Christopher Mattsson - unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
4
Daniel Stomberg Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
5
Juan Manrique - unfinished
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
5
Christophe Noblet Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
3
Dewayne Dixon / Jordan Bailey Won 8-1 / Max Beliankou
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
3
K. Kutschenko / Otto Lenhart Lost 3-8 / Max Beliankou
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
3
Fabio Ciarrocchi / Vincent Chauvette Won 8-1 / Max Beliankou
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
2
Lopez Zuniga, Miguel / Nordquist, Henrik Won 8-2 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Daniel Regan / Matus Mydla Lost 1-8 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
2
Jenner Stevenson / Jan Labas Lost 2-8 / Johan Wadstein
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
2
Berlyn, Nathan / Markiewicz, Nicolas Won 8-4 / Max Beliankou
-/10
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
2
Dirk Bair / Karl Rogers Lost 5-8 / Max Beliankou
-/10
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
2
Luca Pavanelli / Alex Voirin (5/2) Lost 6-8 / Max Beliankou
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
2
Harry Snoxell / Tim Hansson Lost 3-8 / Max Beliankou
-/10
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
2
Carlos Cardenas / Clint Johnson Won 9-7 / Max Beliankou
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
2
Adrien Saulais / Daniel Aquilon Won 8-0 / Max Beliankou
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
2
Ignacio Donnet / Sebastian Munoz Won 8-4 / Max Beliankou
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Nemanja Djuric / Olivier Simonet Won 9-7 / Max Beliankou
-/10
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
2
Yusuke Kusuda / Romeo Juhasz Won 8-1 / Max Beliankou
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
2
Paul-Henri Arrigoni / Christopher Mattsson Won 8-4 / Max Beliankou
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
2
Paul-Henri Arrigoni / Christopher Mattsson Lost 5-8 / Max Beliankou
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
2
Olivier Simonet / Nemanja Djuric Lost 7-9 / Max Beliankou
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
2
Paul-Henri Arrigoni / Juan Manrique Won 8-5 / Max Beliankou
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
2
Olivier Simonet / Nemanja Djuric Won 8-5 / Max Beliankou
-/-

 


 No player
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Johan Wadstein
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
2
Mario Ecung Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
2
Daniel Dueren (4/-) Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
2
Caleb Barnes Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
2
Warnholtz, Christian Won 6-2, 4-2, retired
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Mikk Irdoja (7/3) Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
2
Bernardo Fernandes Won 0-6, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
2
Ponce, Juan Xavier Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
2
Oshada Wijemanne (9/4) Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
2
Tomas Racak (19/10) Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
2
Harry Snoxell Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
2
Joao Mischiatti Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
2
Bruno Zeleta Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
2
Guilame Waeters Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
2
Grant Partrick Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Gordan Divljak Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 SCAD
2
Dean Loock Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
2
Levan Clark Lost 1-6, 6-2, 3-6
-/20
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
2
Levan Clark Won 4-1, retired
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
2
Diego Motivar - unfinished
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
2
Henrik Willers - unfinished
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
2
Diego Motivar - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
1
Ben Seagle / Michael Cutrer Won 8-1 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
% Feb 11, 2010 #4 VALDOSTA ST.
1
Philip Pakebusch / Michael Keuch Lost 2-8 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
% Feb 16, 2010 ERSKINE COLLEGE
1
Caleb Barnes / Angelo Ciarrocchi Won 8-6 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
% Feb 20, 2010 #33 LIMESTONE COLLEGE
2
Lopez Zuniga, Miguel / Nordquist, Henrik Won 8-2 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
%* Feb 23, 2010 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Daniel Regan / Matus Mydla Lost 1-8 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
* Feb. 26, 2010 at Augusta State
2
Jenner Stevenson / Jan Labas Lost 2-8 / Giovane Nucci
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2010 #17 USC AIKEN
3
Garcia, Filipe / Guglielmeti, Juan Won 8-3 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
%* Mar 05, 2010 #15 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY
3
Alex Caspari / Jack Bishop Won 8-7 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
Mar 06, 2010 vs #4 Lynn University
3
George Laffey / Tomas Racak Lost 7-9 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
%* Mar 07, 2010 at #16 Flagler
3
Peter Coulis / Skyler Engel Won 8-4 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 CONCORD UNIVERSITY
1
Andrew Iruthayarajah / Joao Mischiatti Won 8-3 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
% Mar 24, 2010 vs #41 North Alabama
3
T.J. Drake / Mirko Sommerfeld Won 8-1 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
# Mar 26, 2010 vs Delta St.
1
C. Serrano Garcia / Julien Maurin Won 8-4 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
* Mar 30, 2010 at North Georgia
1
Grant Partrick / Brandon Sloan Won 8-6 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
%* Apr 02, 2010 at Georgia Southwestern
1
V. Pinones-Haltenhof / Ryan Bartz Won 8-0 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 #8 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Frank Suarez / Christophe Noblet (8/3) Lost 2-8 / Jerome Leborgne
-/-
%* Apr 14, 2010 #12 LANDER
3
Gary Bertoldo / Henrik Willers Won 8-4 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 LANDER
3
Henrik Willers / Gary Bertoldo Won 8-6 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at Columbus State University
3
Daniel Stomberg / Filip Cojbasic Lost 8-9 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
% May 07, 2010 vs #14 Lander University
3
Carlos Marques / Gary Bertoldo Lost 8-9 / Leo Bernardes
-/-
% May 08, 2010 at Columbus State University
3
Filip Cojbasic / Daniel Stomberg Won 9-7 / Leo Bernardes
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 5/8/2010