Bernardo Bide
Bernardo Bide
Nickname: Bernie
Height: 6-2
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Olavarria, Argentina
High School: Caneva HS City

2010-11: Played in three events in his sophomore season for the Bobcats ... Low-round was a 71 at the Spring Hill Suites Invitational, where he finished tied for 11th.

2009-10: Competed in three events in his first year for the Bobcats ... Low-round of the year came in the Mizuno Savannah Intercollegiate where he shot a 73 in the final round

High School: Graduated from Caneva High School in Argentina.

Personal: Son of Raul Bide and Andrea Mandagaran ... Born May 31, 1989 ... Older brother Francisco was on the golf team from 2006-10... Lists Roger Federer as his favorite athlete ... Always wears his lucky wristband for tournaments ... Chose Georgia College because his brother was a student here ... Motto to live by is "A son never forgets".

 

 Yr. Events
Rounds
Strokes
Avg.
Top-10
Top-20
Low Rd.
2009-10 3 9
699
77.7
0
0
73
2010-11 3 8 606 75.8 0 1 71
 TOT 6 17 1305
76.7
0
1
71