2019 Bobcat Baseball Schedule

Overall 21-17
Pct. .553
Conf. 11-11
Pct. .500
Streak Lost 3
Home 14-9
Away 6-7
Neutral 1-1
Games 38
Runs 268
Batting Avg. .308
On Base % .379
Slugging % .396
Home Runs 14
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Paine W, 13-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Paine W, 15-3 Final
  vs. Paine W, 25-0 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 5 vs. West Ga. W, 10-8 Final
Fri. 8 vs. #2 Tampa L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. #2 Tampa L, 15-3 Final
  vs. #2 Tampa L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 10 vs. #2 Tampa L, 14-8 Final
Wed. 13 at West Ga. W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Ga. Southwestern * W, 16-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Homecoming W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Ga. Southwestern * W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 23 at Young Harris * Cancelled
Sun. 24 at Young Harris * Cancelled
  vs. Young Harris * @ Dahlonega, Ga. (North Georgia) W, 13-1 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. USC Aiken * ^ L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 2 vs. USC Aiken * ^ L, 7-3 Final
  vs. USC Aiken * ^ L, 11-1 Final
Tue. 5 vs. #15 Southern Ind. W, 13-2 Final
Sat. 9 at Francis Marion * L, 4-3 Final
  at Francis Marion * W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 10 at Francis Marion * L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 15 vs. #4 North Georgia * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 16 vs. #4 North Georgia * W, 9-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. #4 North Georgia * L, 7-4 Final
Wed. 20 vs. #17 Mount Olive @ Lexington, S.C. at Lexington County Baseball Stadium L, 9-8 Final
Fri. 22 at UNC Pembroke * L, 20-5 Final
Sat. 23 at UNC Pembroke * W, 9-6 Final
  at UNC Pembroke * W, 11-10 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Middle Georgia Spring Fling / Zeta Tau Alpha Pink Out W, 9-1 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Florida Tech L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Florida Tech W, 14-9 Final
  vs. Florida Tech W, 7-6 Final
 
April
Fri. 5 at Lander * Aramark serving beer/wine W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 6 at Lander * Aramark serving beer/wine W, 12-5 Final
  at Lander * L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Albany St. (Ga.) Postponed
Wed. 10 vs. Clark Atlanta W, 10-3 Final
Fri. 12 at Flagler * L, 6-4 Final
Sat. 13 at Flagler * L, 7-1 Final
  at Flagler * L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Augusta 12:00 PM
  vs. Augusta 3:00 PM
Sun. 21 vs. Augusta 11:00 AM
Tue. 23 at Middle Georgia Cancelled
Wed. 24 vs. Clark Atlanta Sea of Green 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Columbus St. * 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Columbus St. * 2:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Columbus St. * Senior Day 1:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. #1 North Greenville 2:00 PM
  vs. #1 North Greenville 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. TBA @ St. Augustine, Fla. PBC Tournament TBA
Thu. 16 at TBA NCAA Southeast Regional TBA
Sat. 25 vs. TBA @ Cary N.C. NCAA Finals TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event