2014 Bobcat Baseball Roster

No Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown High School Previous College
37 Jake Anthony RHP Jr. R/R 6-1 200 Canton, Ga.   South Georgia College
44 Clay Ardeeser 1B Jr. L/R 6-4 230 Loganville, Ga. Grayson  
4 Seth Bancroft IF R-So. R/R 5-8 175 Suwanee, Ga. North Gwinnett  
15 Brandon Benson IF Fr. R/R 6-1 190 Loganville, Ga. Grayson  
9 Daniel Bick IF Sr. R/R 6-0 180 Alpharetta, Ga. Chattahoochee  
41 Justin Blue RHP Sr. R/R 6-0 225 Mulberry, Fla. Mulberry Pasco Hernando CC
28 Jordan Brooks RHP R-So. R/R 6-2 185 Macon, Ga. Tattnall Square Academy Georgia Military College
1 Sean Brophy IF/OF Fr. L/R 5-10 180 Milton, Ga. Milton  
5 Zach Chandler RHP Fr. R/R 5-10 170 Roswell, Ga. Roswell  
18 John Clark LHP Jr. L/L 6-1 220 Duluth, Ga. Duluth  
30 Mason Colquitt 1B R-Fr. L/L 6-5 220 Norcross, Ga. Wesleyan School  
10 John Davis IF Fr. R/R 6-1 185 Marietta, Ga. Blessed Trinity  
26 Dallas Draviczki RHP Jr. R/R 6-2 210 Mission Viejo, Calif. Mission Viejo Orange County College
8 Steve Hazel C R-Jr. L/R 6-0 190 Kentwood, Mich. East Kentwood Grand Rapids CC
25 Taylor Hinshaw OF Sr. R/R 6-0 205 Winder, Ga. Winder-Barrow Chattahoochee Valley CC
23 Rob Hogenkamp IF/OF Sr. R/R 6-3 160 St. Louis, Mo. St. John Vianney Harris-Stowe St. Univ.
19 Kaleb Holbrook IF/C Jr. L/R 6-1 200 Dawsonville, Ga. Dawson County South Georgia College
3 Colby Houser OF Fr. L/L 5-10 150 Bremen, Ga. Bremen  
34 Mike McGraw IF Sr. R/R 6-3 210 Newnan, Ga. Newnan University of Missouri
29 Michael McKinney LHP Fr. L/L 6-4 230 Dalton, Ga. Christian Heritage  
35 Jordan Modine RHP Sr. R/R 6-5 245 Ft. Pierce, Fla. Lincoln Park Academy Brevard CC
20 Colton Montgomery OF R-Jr. R/R 6-0 205 Cartersville, Ga. Cartersville  
24 Josh Pape RHP R-Jr. R/R 5-11 190 Locust Grove, Ga. Luella Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
11 Brandon Purcell C Fr. R/R 6-0 190 Glennville, Ga. Tattnall County  
17 Stewart Rich RHP So. R/R 6-6 205 Macon, Ga. Mount De Sales  
33 Henry Rowland C R-Fr. L/R 6-1 210 Augusta, Ga. Westside-Augusta  
16 Ryan Sabalaskey OF Sr. L/R 6-0 190 Carol Stream, Ill. Glenbard North Kankakee CC
12 Jake Sandlin OF R-So. L/R 5-10 170 Evans, Ga. Greenbrier  
36 Joe Scott C R-Sr. R/R 5-10 205 Warner Robins, Ga. Northside Faulkner University
22 Jack Spear LHP Fr. L/L 6-3 190 Atlanta, Ga. St. Pius X  
2 Brandon Spivey RHP Fr. R/R 5-11 170 Macon, Ga. Jones County  
46 Jonah Stephens LHP Fr. L/L 5-11 200 Cedartown, Ga. Bremen  
38 Josh Taylor LHP Jr. L/L 6-5 225 Phoenix, Ariz. Centennial Scottsdale CC
42 Spencer Thomas RHP Jr. R/R 5-11 190 Loganville, Ga. Loganville South Georgia College
7 Micah Thompson RHP Sr. R/R 6-3 175 Tallapoosa, Ga. Haralson County Shorter College
32 Brady Walsh RHP Fr. R/R 6-1 210 Marietta, Ga. Pope  
6 Kyle Ward RHP Fr. R/R 5-10 160 Rincon, Ga. Effingham County  
14 John Welborn OF R-Sr. R/R 5-8 175 Locust Grove, Ga. Luella Toccoa Falls
21 Trent Wildermuth OF Fr. L/L 6-2 195 Woodstock, Ga. Marietta, Ga.  
27 Christian Wonders RHP Sr. R/R 6-0 190 Stuart, Fla. Martin County Brevard CC