2013 Schedule : Georgia College

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
36-19 .655 16-12 .571 Lost 1 20-5 9-12 7-2
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
55 460 .329 .419 .487 54
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Mars Hill W, 13-7 Final
  Mars Hill W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 3 Mars Hill W, 8-4 Final
Fri. 8 at Tampa L, 11-9 Final
  at Tampa L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 9 at Tampa L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 15 Clark Atlanta W, 12-0 Final
Sat. 16 Clark Atlanta W, 13-1 Final - 7 innings
  Clark Atlanta W, 15-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 23 at Flagler * L, 13-12 Final - 10 innings
  at Flagler * W, 19-6 Final
Sun. 24 at Flagler * L, 8-4 Final
Wed. 27 at West Ga. L, 8-1 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 at UNC Pembroke * L, 5-3 Final
  at UNC Pembroke * W, 11-6 Final
Sun. 3 at UNC Pembroke * W, 9-2 Final
Tue. 5 Florida Tech Cancelled
Fri. 8 Ga. Southwestern * W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 9 Ga. Southwestern * W, 8-3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 13 West Ga. W, 9-6 Final
Sat. 16 Francis Marion * Play for Abe Game W, 19-11 Final
Sun. 17 Francis Marion * L, 15-6 Final
  Francis Marion * L, 12-8 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 19 North Greenville W, 14-2 Final
Sun. 24 Augusta St. * W, 7-1 Final
  Augusta St. * W, 7-6 Final
Mon. 25 Augusta St. * W, 7-3 Final
Fri. 29 at Pfeiffer W, 11-9 Final
  at Pfeiffer W, 21-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 30 at Pfeiffer W, 10-5 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Toccoa Falls Miracle League Day W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 6 Lander * L, 16-3 Final
  Lander * W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 7 Lander * W, 8-7 Final
Wed. 10 at Erskine W, 15-5 Final
Fri. 12 at Columbus St. * L, 13-9 Final
Sat. 13 at Columbus St. * L, 10-0 Final
  at Columbus St. * L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 17 Erskine L, 17-6 Final
Sat. 20 at Young Harris * L, 6-5 Final
Sun. 21 at Young Harris * W, 10-5 Final
  at Young Harris * W, 17-2 Final
Fri. 26 Montevallo * L, 12-6 Final
  Montevallo * W, 10-9 Final
Sat. 27 Montevallo * Senior Day W, 15-3 Final
 
May
Fri. 3 at North Georgia * L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 4 at North Georgia * Cancelled
  at North Georgia * Cancelled
Wed. 8 vs. Columbus St. @ Greenwood, S.C. Peach Belt Tournament Opening Round W, 8-5 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Francis Marion @ Greenwood, S.C. PBC Tournament W, 5-0 Final
Fri. 10 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Greenwood, S.C. PBC Tournament W, 13-5 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Montevallo @ Greenwood, S.C. PBC Tournament - Championship Game W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 16 vs. USC Aiken @ Mount Olive, N.C. - NCAA Division II Southeast Regional L, 11-7 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Mount Olive, N.C. NCAA Southeast Regional W, 12-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. USC Aiken @ Mount Olive, N.C. NCAA Southeast Regional W, 9-2 Final
  vs. Mount Olive @ NCAA II Southeast Regional W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Coker @ Mount Olive, N.C. NCAA Southeast Regional L, 7-2 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event