2013 Bobcat Baseball


No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Ikaika Anderson OF R-Sr. R/R 6-1 170 Austell, Ga./South Cobb (Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College)
2 Lyndon Meadows RHP Fr. R/R 6-0 160 Warner Robins, Ga./Veterans
4 Seth Bancroft IF So. R/R 5-8 170 Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett
5 Chris McCoy OF Jr. S/R 5-9 180 Battle Creek, Mich./Lakeview (Kellogg CC)
6 Christian Bragg LHP Jr. L/L 5-10 185 Augusta, Ga./Westside (Southern Union CC)
7 Matt LaMothe RHP R-Sr. R/R 6-1 175 Troy, Mich./Troy Athens (Oakland University)
8 Steve Hazel C R-So. L/R 6-0 180 Kentwood, Mich./East Kentwood (Grand Rapids CC)
9 Daniel Bick IF Jr. R/R 6-0 180 Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
10 Mikee Moore OF Gr. R/R 6-1 180 Dunwoody, Ga./Dunwoody (Maryville College)
12 Jake Sandlin IF R-Fr. L/R 5-10 160 Evans, Ga./Greenbrier
14 John Welborn OF R-Jr. R/R 5-8 170 Locust Grove, Ga./Luella (Toccoa Falls)
16 Ryan Sabalaskey IF Jr. L/R 6-0 175 Carol Stream, Ill./Glenbard North (Kankakee CC)
17 Stewart Rich RHP Fr. R/R 6-6 185 Macon, Ga./Mount De Sales
18 John Clark LHP So. L/L 6-1 205 Duluth, Ga./Duluth
19 Cody Maas C Sr. R/R 6-2 215 Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
20 Colton Montgomery OF R-So. R/R 6-0 205 Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville
22 Daniel Szathmary RHP Jr. R/R 6-0 200 Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett (Chattahoochee Valley CC)
23 Rob Hogenkamp IF Jr. R/R 6-3 165 St. Louis, Mo./St. John Vianney (Harris-Stowe St. Univ.)
24 Josh Pape RHP Jr. R/R 5-11 185 Locust Grove, Ga./Luella (Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College)
25 Taylor Hinshaw OF/1B Jr. R/R 6-0 215 Winder, Ga./Winder-Barrow (Chattahoochee Valley CC)
27 Christian Wonders RHP Jr. R/R 6-0 195 Stuart, Fla./Martin County (Brevard CC)
28 Jordan Brooks RHP R-Fr. R/R 6-2 195 Macon, Ga./Tattnall Square Academy (Georgia Military College)
30 Mason Colquitt 1B Fr. L/L 6-5 220 Norcross, Ga./Wesleyan School
33 Henry Rowland C Fr. L/R 6-1 205 Augusta, Ga./Westside-Augusta
34 Jeremy Donaldson IF/RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 215 Winder, Ga./Winder-Barrow (South Georgia College)
35 Jordan Modine RHP Jr. R/R 6-5 265 Ft. Pierce, Fla./Lincoln Park Academy (Brevard CC)
36 Joe Scott C R-Jr. R/R 5-10 195 Warner Robins, Ga./Northside (Faulkner University)
41 Justin Blue RHP Jr. R/R 6-0 220 Mulberry, Fla./Mulberry (Pasco Hernando CC)
44 Clay Ardeeser 1B/RHP So. L/R 6-4 215 Loganville, Ga./Grayson

Head Coach: #39 Tom Carty (fifth season) Gwynedd-Mercy '96
Assistant Coaches
: #50 Zeke Mitchem, #32 Judson Sullivan, #13 Jonathan Wilson
Athletic Trainer: Steve Everett
Faculty Associate: Jason Rich