2010 Bobcat Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
42-17 .712 19-5 .792 Lost 1 20-8 16-5 6-4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 7 Tampa L, 8-6 Final
  Tampa L, 9-4 Final
Mon. 8 Tampa L, 15-13 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Greenwood, S.C. Lander University Tournament L, 8-3 Final
Fri. 19 Millersville W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 20 Millersville W, 12-6 Final
  Millersville W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 21 Millersville W, 19-14 Final
Sat. 27 Indianapolis W, 16-4 Final
  Indianapolis W, 10-7 Final
Sun. 28 Indianapolis W, 8-2 Final
 
March
Fri. 5 North Georgia * ^ L, 10-2 Final
Sat. 6 North Georgia * ^ L, 12-2 Final
  North Georgia * ^ W, 7-0 Final
Tue. 9 at Erskine L, 21-14 Final
Sat. 13 Augusta St. * ^ Weather Delay W, 22-3 Final
  Augusta St. * ^ W, 8-6 Final
Sun. 14 Augusta St. * ^ Miracle League Day W, 13-3 Final
Tue. 16 Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 19 at Columbus St. * ^ W, 9-7 Final
Sat. 20 at Columbus St. * ^ W, 12-7 Final
  at Columbus St. * ^ W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 23 at Pfeiffer W, 8-5 Final
Wed. 24 at Pfeiffer L, 9-8 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 27 at USC Aiken * L, 7-5 Final
  at USC Aiken * W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 28 at USC Aiken * W, 14-12 Final
Tue. 30 Clark Atlanta W, 14-0 Final
Wed. 31 Benedict W, 19-2 Final
  Benedict W, 6-3 Final
 
April
Fri. 2 Ga. Southwestern * ^ W, 14-5 Final
Sat. 3 Ga. Southwestern * ^ W, 16-12 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ W, 19-8 Final
Tue. 6 at Anderson (S.C.) W, 11-3 Final
Sat. 10 UNC Pembroke * Senior Day 1 L, 8-6 Final
  UNC Pembroke * W, 13-2 Final
Sun. 11 UNC Pembroke * Senior Day 2 W, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 14 at Valdosta St. L, 8-7 Final - 13 innings
Sat. 17 at Montevallo * ^ W, 16-5 Final
  at Montevallo * ^ W, 19-12 Final
Sun. 18 at Montevallo * ^ W, 21-6 Final
Wed. 21 Valdosta St. W, 8-4 Final
Thu. 22 at North Greenville W, 12-10 Final
Fri. 23 at North Greenville W, 7-4 Final
  at North Greenville W, 8-3 Final
Wed. 28 Erskine L, 14-10 Final
Fri. 30 at Armstrong Atlantic * L, 9-8 Final
 
May
Sat. 1 at Armstrong Atlantic * W, 19-1 Final
  at Armstrong Atlantic * W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 8 vs. USC Aiken @ Aiken, S.C. PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal L, 5-4 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Mount Olive @ at Francis Marion NCAA II Southeast Regional - First Round Game W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Columbus St. @ Florence, S.C. NCAA Southeast Regional W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Columbus St. @ Florence, S.C. NCAA Southeast Regional W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 16 at Francis Marion NCAA Division II Southeast Regional championship W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 22 vs. UC San Diego @ Cary, N.C. Division II World Series L, 3-2 Final
Mon. 24 vs. Tampa @ Cary, N.C. Division II World Series W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 26 vs. Central Mo. @ Cary, N.C. Division II World Series W, 9-4 Final
Thu. 27 vs. Southern Ind. @ Cary, N.C. Division II World Series W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Southern Ind. @ Cary, N.C. Division II World Series L, 3-2 Final
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event