Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs Mount Olive
@ Reidville, SC
Final
W, 5-3

vs Limestone
@ Reidville, SC
Final
W, 3-2
26
vs St. Leo Invitational
27
vs St. Leo Invitational
Final
6th of 12

at Shorter
Final
L, 6-4
28
at #5 Valdosta St.
Final
L, 6-3

at Valdosta St.
Final
W, 7-2

at Flagler
Final
W, 62-53
1
2
at #34 USC Aiken
Final
W, 8-1
3
Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 9-0

Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 9-0

at #34 USC Aiken
Final
W, 13-3

at North Georgia
Final
L, 69-66

vs King (Tenn.)
@ Young Harris, Ga.
Final
W, 9-3

vs King (Tenn.)
@ Young Harris, Ga.
Final
L, 10-5
4
vs Wingate
@ Young Harris, Ga.
Final
L, 4-2

#24 Wingate
Final
L, 5-4

#20 Wingate
Final
L, 6-3

at #34 USC Aiken
Final
L, 5-4

vs Wingate
@ Young Harris, Ga.
Final
W, 8-7
5
vs Richard Rendleman Invitational
3rd of 17
6
vs Richard Rendleman Invitational
Final
4th of 17
7
Shorter
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2

Shorter
Final
L, 5-3
8
9
Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 5-4

Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 5-4

Francis Marion
Final
W, 11-0
10
at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 9-6

Francis Marion
Final
W, 12-3

vs Tuskegee
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Postponed

vs Tuskegee
@ Altanta, Ga.
Postponed

at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 6-4

Francis Marion
Final
W, 8-5

at Clark Atlanta
Postponed
11
12
vs First Federal Southern Intercollegiate
RD2 of 3
17th of 18
13
vs First Federal Southern Intercollegiate
Final
14th of 18

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 9-0

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 8-1

Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 13-3

Claflin
Final
W, 5-4

Claflin
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-1
14
Concord
Final
W, 9-0

Concord
Final
W, 9-0
15
16
Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 11-10

Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 8-7

at North Georgia
Final
W, 2-1
17
at North Georgia
Final
L, 11-8
18
vs #7 Saint Leo
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs #13 Saint Leo
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

at North Georgia
Final
W, 9-6

Coker
Final
W, 8-2

Coker
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-5
19
Bobcat Invitational
RD2 of 3
7th of 15

vs #11 Northeastern St.
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0
20
Bobcat Invitational
Final
6th of 15

vs Ouachita Baptist
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
21
at #1 West Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

at #5 West Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

at Paine
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-1
22
23
at Young Harris
Final
W, 9-2

at Young Harris
Final
L, 7-3

#25 UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 2-1
24
#25 UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 18-7

#25 UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 11-2
25
26
vs Bearcat Classic
27
vs Bearcat Classic
Final
9th of 19

Ala.-Huntsville
Final
W, 5-0

Ala.-Huntsville
Final
W, 5-0
28
#6 Flagler
Final
L, 6-3

#33 Flagler
Final
W, 5-4
29
Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 7-0

Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 5-2
30
#21 Francis Marion
Final
W, 8-1

Francis Marion
Final
W, 8-1

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 9-3

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 3-0

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 6-2
31
at Florida Tech
Final
W, 8-3