Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Thu. 5 Erskine Final W, 6-5
Sun. 8 at Tampa Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
  at Tampa Final L, 3-1
Mon. 9 at Tampa Final L, 7-4
Fri. 13 Philadelphia U. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 Southern Conn. St. Final W, 10-0
  Southern Conn. St. Final W, 5-4
Sun. 15 Southern Conn. St. Final W, 16-8
Tue. 17 Columbia Union Final W, 4-2
  Columbia Union Final W, 22-2
Sat. 21 Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 5-3
Sun. 22 Armstrong Atlantic * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 25 at Valdosta St. Final W, 8-5
 
March
Wed. 4 at Albany St. (Ga.) Final - 10 innings W, 15-14
Fri. 6 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 7 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 6-2
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 13-6
Tue. 10 Pfeiffer Final W, 8-4
Wed. 11 Pfeiffer Final W, 10-9
Fri. 13 North Georgia * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 14 North Georgia * Final W, 11-6
  North Georgia * Final W, 6-2
Wed. 18 at West Ga. Final W, 9-8
Fri. 20 at USC Aiken * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 21 at USC Aiken * Final L, 13-6
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 10-2
Tue. 24 at Barton Final W, 7-0
Wed. 25 at Barton Final W, 7-5
Sun. 29 Lander * Final L, 4-3
  Lander * Final W, 13-5
Mon. 30 Lander * Final W, 11-0
 
April
Fri. 3 Francis Marion * Final W, 11-5
Sat. 4 Francis Marion * Final W, 4-1
  Francis Marion * Final L, 9-3
Tue. 7 Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 11-0
Fri. 10 at Columbus St. * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 11 at Columbus St. * Final W, 5-4
  at Columbus St. * Final - 10 innings L, 6-4
Wed. 15 West Ga. Final W, 11-5
Sat. 18 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 5-3
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 8-7
Sun. 19 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 16-4
Tue. 21 at Erskine Final W, 5-4
Wed. 22 at Benedict Final W, 9-6
Fri. 24 Montevallo Final W, 15-1
Sat. 25 Montevallo Final W, 20-2
  Montevallo Final W, 19-5
Tue. 28 Valdosta St. Final L, 15-5
Wed. 29 Columbus St. Final W, 2-1
 
May
Sat. 2 Augusta St. * Final L, 11-5
  Augusta St. * Final W, 17-6
Sun. 3 Augusta St. * Final L, 9-8
  **SENIOR DAY**
Sat. 9 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 15-6
  PBC Tournament
Thu. 14 vs. Catawba @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 7-5
  NCAA II Southeast Regional
Fri. 15 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 14-9
  NCAA II Southeast Regional
 
August
Sun. 16 Mercer # Final L, 1-0
Fri. 28 Bobcat Invitational Cancelled
  GCSU
  Bobcat Invitational Cancelled
  GCSU
Sat. 29 vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 2-0
  2009 Pirate Shootout/ 8/29 11am
Sun. 30 vs. Fla. Southern @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 1-0
  2009 Pirate Shootout
 
September
Fri. 4 Catawba Final L, 1-0
  First Bobcat Shootout
Sun. 6 Florida Tech Final L, 3-0
  First Bobcat Shootout
Mon. 7 vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Hosted by USC Aiken Final 1st of 15
  thru 9/8
Fri. 11 GCSU Men's Fall Championships all day
  Lincoln Memorial Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  First Little Feet Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Berry Invitational @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final 8th of 20
  Berry
  vs. Berry Invitational @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final 6th of 20
  Berry
  GCSU Men's Fall Championships all day
Sun. 13 Carson-Newman Final L, 1-0
  Little Feet Invitational
Mon. 14 vs. Springhill Suites Intercollegiate @ Hosted by Francis Marion Final 5th of 16
  thru 9/15/2009
Fri. 18 vs. Ricardo Romo/Six Flags Fiesta Texas Classic @ San Antonio, Texas Final 3rd of 7
  Texas-San Antonio
  vs. Ricardo Romo/Six Flags Fiesta Texas Classic @ San Antonio, Texas Final 2nd of 7
  Texas-San Antonio
  vs. ITA Southeast Regionals # @ Florence, S.C. all day
  Hosted by Francis Marion
  at ITA Southeast Regionals all day
  Hosted by Francis Marion
  at West Ga. Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sat. 19 vs. ITA Southeast Regionals # @ Florence, S.C. all day
  Hosted by Francis Marion
  at ITA Southeast Regionals all day
  Hosted by Francis Marion
Sun. 20 vs. ITA Southeast Regionals # @ Florence, S.C. all day
  Hosted by Francis Marion
  at ITA Southeast Regionals all day
  Hosted by Francis Marion
  #23 Barry Final - OT W, 2-1
Mon. 21 at State Farm Classic Final 2nd of 16
  thru 9/22/2009
Wed. 23 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 25 GCSU Women's Fall Championships # Final
  thru 9/26
Sat. 26 vs. Mercer RunFit Sports Invitational @ Macon, Ga. Final 9th of 16
  Mercer
  vs. Mercer RunFit Sports Invitational @ Macon, Ga. Final 5th of 20
  Mercer
Sun. 27 vs. Tampa @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 1-0
  at AASU
Wed. 30 at Lander * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
October
Sat. 3 North Georgia * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Mon. 5 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Final 6th of 21
  thru 10/06/09
Wed. 7 at Armstrong Atlantic * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. Southern Challenge @ Marietta, Ga. Final 2nd of 9
  Chattahoochie Tech
  vs. Southern Challenge @ Marietta, Ga. Final 1st&2nd of 11
  Chattahoochie Tech
Sun. 11 at Clayton St. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. SMC Invitational @ Colchester, Vt. Final ind. results
  St. Michael's College
  vs. SMC Invitational @ Colchester, Vt. Final 2nd of 4
  St. Michael's College
Sat. 17 at Flagler * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 19 vs. Mizuno Savannah Intercollegiate # @ Hosted by Georgia Southern Final 6th of 15
  thru10/20/09
Wed. 21 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 24 vs. PBC Championship @ Pembroke, N.C. Final 5th of 8
  UNC Pembroke
  vs. PBC Championship @ Pembroke, N.C. Final 2nd of 11
  UNC Pembroke
  Columbus St. * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 28 USC Aiken * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 31 Montevallo * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
November
Tue. 3 North Georgia Final W, 2-1
  PBC Tournament - First Round
Thu. 5 at Mercer # Final L, 80-63
  at Mercer # Final L, 69-66
Fri. 6 vs. Montevallo @ Evans, Ga. Final L, 2-1
  PBC Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 7 vs. NCAA Southeast Regional @ Wingate, N.C. Final 11th of 23
  Wingate
  vs. NCAA Southeast Regional @ Wingate, N.C. Final 4th of 23
  Wingate
Sun. 8 at Auburn # Final L, 73-50
Mon. 16 Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 68-67
Wed. 18 Newberry Final W, 89-77
Fri. 20 vs. #23 Barry @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 71-54
  Nova Southeastern Tip-Off NSU/Mariott Tipoff Classic
Sat. 21 West Ga. Final W, 80-76
  at Nova Southeastern Final L, 71-62
  Nova Southeastern Tip-Off NSU/Mariott Tipoff Classic
Fri. 27 vs. Carson-Newman @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 71-60
  Jack Hughston Classic Columbus State University Classic
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 82-70
  Dick Campbell Memorial Classic
Sat. 28 vs. Tusculum @ Jefferson City, Tenn. Final W, 76-59
  Carson-Newman Tournament
  vs. Tusculum @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 78-63
  Jack Hughston Classic Columbus State University Classic
 
December
Tue. 1 Edward Waters Final W, 87-73
Thu. 3 Carver Bible Final W, 122-74
Sat. 5 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 74-58
Mon. 7 at Fort Valley St. Final L, 62-58
Sat. 12 at USC Aiken Final W, 72-59
  Non-Conference Game
Tue. 15 at Newberry Final W, 77-76
Tue. 29 vs. Wingate @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 73-66
  AASU Tournament
  Lincoln Memorial Final W, 75-70
  GCSU Classic Craig Massee Real Estate Classic
Wed. 30 Tuskegee Final W, 76-43
  GCSU Classic Craig Massee Real Estate Classic
  vs. Voorhees @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 88-45
  AASU Tournament
 
January
Mon. 4 at Lander * Final L, 84-66
  at Lander * Final W, 74-58
Sat. 9 at Clayton St. * ^ Final W, 73-60
  at Clayton St. * ^ Final W, 69-50
Wed. 13 Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final W, 66-48
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final W, 80-42
Sat. 16 at Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 58-50
  at Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 76-65
Wed. 20 at Columbus St. * ^ Final W, 53-45
  at Columbus St. * ^ Final W, 63-61
Sat. 23 at Montevallo * ^ Final W, 63-59
  at Montevallo * ^ Final W, 61-52
Mon. 25 at Flagler * Final W, 65-47
  at Flagler * Final W, 80-69
Fri. 29 Francis Marion * Final L, 92-77
  Francis Marion * Final W, 71-61
Sun. 31 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 61-56
  UNC Pembroke * Final W, 82-50
 
February
Wed. 3 North Georgia * ^ Final W, 59-56
  North Georgia * ^ Final W, 88-84
Sat. 6 Morehouse Final W, 9-0
  Clayton St. * ^ Final L, 70-35
  Clayton St. * ^ Final W, 74-67
Sun. 7 Tampa Final L, 8-6
  Lynn Final W, 8-5
  at Clark Atlanta Final W, 9-0
  Lynn Final L, 4-2
  Tampa Final L, 9-4
Mon. 8 Tampa Final L, 15-13
Thu. 11 Valdosta St. Final L, 7-2
  Queens (N.C.) Final W, 2-0
  Valdosta St. Final L, 8-1
  Queens (N.C.) Final W, 6-2
  at Augusta St. * Final - OT W, 56-52
  at Augusta St. * Final L, 84-67
Sat. 13 USC Aiken * Final W, 57-54
  USC Aiken * Final L, 69-65
Sun. 14 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Greenwood, S.C. Final L, 8-3
  Lander University Tournament
Mon. 15 vs. Matlock Invitational @ Hosted by Florida Southern Final 1st of 15
  thru 2/16
Tue. 16 Erskine Final W, 9-0
Wed. 17 West Ga. Final W, 5-4
  Pack the Park in Pink
  West Ga. Final L, 11-8
  Pack the Park in Pink
  at Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final L, 73-61
  at Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final W, 61-60
Thu. 18 at Lees-McRae Postponed
  at Lees-McRae Postponed
Fri. 19 vs. West Ala. @ Huntsville, Ala. Final - 8 innings L, 5-3
  UAH Charger Chillout
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ UAH Charger Chillout Final L, 4-1
  Millersville Final W, 5-0
Sat. 20 Limestone Final W, 6-3
  Limestone Final W, 9-0
  Columbus St. * ^ Final W, 55-43
  Homecoming
  Millersville Final W, 12-6
  vs. North Ala. @ Huntsville, Ala. Final L, 6-0
  UAH Charger Chillout
  Columbus St. * ^ Final W, 77-75
  Homecoming
  vs. Bellarmine @ Huntsville, Ala. Final L, 3-1
  UAH Charger Chillout
  Millersville Final W, 8-2
Sun. 21 Millersville Final W, 19-14
  vs. Ark.-Monticello @ Huntsville, Ala. Final L, 8-2
  UAH Charger Chillout
  vs. Maryville (Mo.) @ Huntsville, Ala. Final W, 7-4
  UAH Charger Chillout
Tue. 23 Armstrong Atlantic * Final L, 9-0
  Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 6-3
  Armstrong Atlantic * Final L, 9-0
  Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 7-6
Wed. 24 Montevallo * ^ Final W, 64-54
  Senior Day
  Montevallo * ^ Final W, 73-65
  Senior Day
Thu. 25 at Carson-Newman Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 12-9
Fri. 26 at Augusta St. * Final W, 6-3
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 7-1
  at Augusta St. * Final L, 6-3
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 8-5
Sat. 27 Indianapolis Final W, 16-4
  at North Georgia * ^ Final - OT W, 72-68
  Indianapolis Final W, 10-7
  at North Georgia * ^ Final W, 84-68
Sun. 28 Indianapolis Final W, 8-2
  USC Aiken * Final W, 6-3
  USC Aiken * Final W, 6-3
 
March
Mon. 1 vs. Richard Rendleman Invitational @ Hosted by Catawba Final 4th of 18
  Thru 3/2
Tue. 2 Ga. Southwestern Final - OT W, 60-59
  PBC Tournament - First Round
Wed. 3 St. Andrews Final W, 12-1
  St. Andrews Final W, 11-3
  Clayton St. Final L, 77-66
Fri. 5 Francis Marion * Final L, 5-4
  Francis Marion * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Carson-Newman @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 6-1
  Mid South Tournament
  North Georgia * ^ Final L, 10-2
Sat. 6 vs. Lynn @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 5-0
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 2-0
  Mid-South Classic
  vs. Lynn @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 5-0
  North Georgia * ^ Final L, 12-2
  vs. Catawba @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 10-9
  Mid-South Classic
  vs. Francis Marion @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 66-61
  PBC Tournament - Semifinal
  North Georgia * ^ Final W, 7-0
Sun. 7 at Flagler * Final W, 6-3
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 7-5
  Mid-South Classic
  at Flagler * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 5-2
  Mid-South Classic
Tue. 9 at Erskine Final L, 21-14
  Concord Final W, 9-0
  UNC Pembroke * Final L, 3-1
  UNC Pembroke * Final L, 10-2
Sat. 13 vs. USC Aiken @ Augusta, Ga. Final L, 50-46
  NCAA Southeast Regional
  Tusculum Cancelled
  Augusta St. * ^ Final W, 22-3
  Weather Delay
  Tusculum Cancelled
  Augusta St. * ^ Final W, 8-6
Sun. 14 vs. Southeastern Collegiate @ Hosted by Valdosta State Final t3rd of 18
  thru 3/16
  Augusta St. * ^ Final W, 13-3
  Miracle League Day
Tue. 16 at Lander * Final L, 6-1
  at Lander * Final W, 4-2
  Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 6-5
Fri. 19 vs. Tuskegee @ Macon, Ga. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Tuskegee @ Macon, Ga. Final W, 9-0
  at Wingate Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Wingate Final L, 4-2
  at Columbus St. * ^ Final W, 9-7
Sat. 20 at Columbus St. * ^ Final W, 12-7
  at Columbus St. * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sun. 21 at Francis Marion * Final L, 5-3
  at Francis Marion * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Mon. 22 Bobcat Invitational final 6th of 17
  thru 3/23
Tue. 23 at Pfeiffer Final W, 8-5
  at Montevallo * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 24 vs. North Ala. @ Pensecola, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  White Sands Tournament
  vs. North Ala. @ Pensecola, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  White Sands Tournament
  at Pfeiffer Final - 11 innings L, 9-8
  USC Aiken * Final W, 7-3
  USC Aiken * Final L, 13-4
Fri. 26 vs. Delta St. @ Pensecola, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  White Sands Tournament
  vs. Delta St. @ Pensecola, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  White Sands Tournament
Sat. 27 at USC Aiken * Final L, 7-5
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 28 at USC Aiken * Final W, 14-12
Mon. 29 vs. Bearcat Invitational @ Hosted by Lander Final t2nd of 16
  at Augusta St. * Final L, 5-1
  at Augusta St. * Final L, 10-0
Tue. 30 at North Georgia * Final W, 9-0
  at North Georgia * Final W, 9-0
  Clark Atlanta Final W, 14-0
Wed. 31 Benedict Final W, 19-2
  at Columbus St. * Final L, 9-5
  Benedict Final W, 6-3
  at Columbus St. * Final L, 10-6
 
April
Fri. 2 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 9-0
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 9-0
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final W, 14-5
Sat. 3 Flagler * Final L, 7-4
  Family Field of Dreams Day
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final W, 16-12
  Columbus St. * Final L, 5-4
  Flagler * Final W, 5-2
  Family Field of Dreams Day
  Columbus St. * Final L, 9-0
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final W, 19-8
Tue. 6 Clayton St. * Final L, 6-3
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 11-3
Wed. 7 at Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 13-8
  Brenau Final L, 7-2
  at Armstrong Atlantic * Final L, 7-6
Fri. 9 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 10 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 8-6
  Senior Day 1
  North Georgia * Final L, 8-1
  Senior Day
  North Georgia * Final L, 5-0
  UNC Pembroke * Final W, 13-2
Sun. 11 SCAD Final W, 9-0
  SCAD Final W, 7-2
  UNC Pembroke * Final - 11 innings W, 8-7
  Senior Day 2
Mon. 12 vs. PBC Championship @ Hosted by Columbus State Final 1st of 11
  Thru 4/13
Wed. 14 Lander * Final W, 5-3
  Senior Day
  Lander * Final W, 6-3
  Senior Day
  at Valdosta St. Final - 13 innings L, 8-7
Fri. 16 vs. Columbus St. @ Jonesboro, Ga. Final L, 5-1
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  vs. Lander @ Jonesboro, Ga. Final W, 5-1
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sat. 17 at Montevallo * ^ Final W, 16-5
  at Montevallo * ^ Final W, 19-12
  vs. Columbus St. @ Jonesboro, Ga. Final L, 5-0
  PBC Tournament - Semifinals
Sun. 18 at Montevallo * ^ Final W, 21-6
Wed. 21 Valdosta St. Final W, 8-4
Thu. 22 at North Greenville Final W, 12-10
Fri. 23 at North Greenville Final W, 7-4
  at North Greenville Final W, 8-3
Wed. 28 Erskine Final L, 14-10
Fri. 30 at Armstrong Atlantic * Final L, 9-8
 
May
Sat. 1 at Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 19-1
  at Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 5-0
Mon. 3 vs. NCAA Southeast Regional Championship @ Hosted by Barton all day
Tue. 4 vs. NCAA Southeast Regional Championship @ Hosted by Barton all day
Wed. 5 vs. NCAA Southeast Regional Championship @ Hosted by Barton Final 12th of 20
Thu. 6 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Morrow, Ga. Final W, 5-2
  NCAA Southeast Regional #2
Fri. 7 vs. Lander @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 5-1
  NCAA Southeast Regional #2
  at Clayton St. Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Southeast Regional #2
Sat. 8 at Columbus St. Final L, 5-3
  NCAA Southeast Regional #2
  vs. USC Aiken @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Thu. 13 vs. Mount Olive @ at Francis Marion Final W, 4-3
  NCAA II Southeast Regional - First Round Game
Fri. 14 vs. Columbus St. @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat. 15 vs. Columbus St. @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 5-3
  NCAA Southeast Regional
Sun. 16 at Francis Marion Final W, 9-0
  NCAA Division II Southeast Regional championship
Sat. 22 vs. UC San Diego @ Cary, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  Division II World Series
Mon. 24 vs. Tampa @ Cary, N.C. Final W, 2-1
  Division II World Series
Wed. 26 vs. Central Mo. @ Cary, N.C. Final W, 9-4
  Division II World Series
Thu. 27 vs. Southern Ind. @ Cary, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Division II World Series
Fri. 28 vs. Southern Ind. @ Cary, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  Division II World Series
 
August
Tue. 17 at Kennesaw St. # Final L, 1-0
 
September
Fri. 3 vs. Fla. Southern @ Boca Raton, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  Little Feet South Florida Shootout
  at Lynn Final L, 3-0
Tue. 7 vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. final 3rd of 21
  hosted by USC Aiken
Fri. 10 Bobcat Invitational
final
3rd of 5
  Bobcat Invitational
final
3rd of 4
  Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 3-0
  Bobcat Shootout
Sun. 12 Florida Tech Final W, 1-0
  Bobcat Shootout
Tue. 14 vs. Spring Hill Suites Intercollegiate @ Florence, S.C. final 1st of 15
  hosted by Francis Marion
Fri. 17 Georgia College Men's Fall Championships all day
Sat. 18 vs. Run Fit Invitational @ Macon, Ga.
Final
3rd of 12
  vs. Run Fit Invitational @ Macon, Ga.
Final
2nd of 13
  Georgia College Men's Fall Championships all day
Sun. 19 Georgia College Men's Fall Championships all day
  #23 Barry Final L, 3-0
  Little Feet Invitational
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
  vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
Sat. 25 vs. 30th Annual Will Wilson Citadel Invitational @ Charleston, S.C.
Final
3rd of 11
  vs. 30th Annual Will Wilson Citadel Invitational @ Charleston, S.C.
Final
2nd of 11
  vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
  vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
  West Ga. Final W, 4-0
Sun. 26 vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
  vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
Mon. 27 vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
  vs. ITA Southeast Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. all day
Tue. 28 vs. Sandestin Collegiate Championship @ Destin, Fla. final 6th of 12
  hosted by West Florida
Wed. 29 Lander * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Fri. 1 vs. ASU Invitational @ Toka Sticks GC
final
2nd of 5
  hosted by Arizona St.
  vs. ASU Invitational @ Toka Sticks GC
final
3rd of 7
  hosted by Arizona St.
  Georgia College Women's Fall Championships all day
Sat. 2 Georgia College Women's Fall Championships all day
Mon. 4 vs. Aflac Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. 2 of 3 rounds 5th of 11
  hosted by Columbus State
Wed. 6 Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 9 Clayton St. * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 12 vs. Mizuno Savannah Invitational @ Savannah, Ga. final 6th of 14
  hosted by Georgia Southern
  at North Georgia * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 16 at Young Harris Invite   2nd of 3
  hosted by Young Harris
  at Young Harris Invite   1st of 3
  hosted by Young Harris
  Flagler * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 20 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 23 vs. ASU Tri-Meet @ Augusta, Ga. 10 a.m. 3rd of 3
  vs. ASU Tri-Meet @ Augusta, Ga. 10 a.m. 2nd of 3
  at Columbus St. * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 27 at USC Aiken * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 30 at Montevallo * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Tue. 2 at North Georgia Final - PK Home T, 2-2
Thu. 4 at Mercer # Final W, 67-57
  exhibition
  at Mercer # Final L, 85-58
  (proceeds benefit Coaches vs. Cancer) - exhibition
Sat. 6 vs. PBC Championships * # @ Evans, Ga. Final 6th of 10
  vs. PBC Championships * # @ Evans, Ga. Final 4th of 9
Fri. 12 at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 72-52
Wed. 17 USC Aiken Final W, 74-55
  Non-conference
  Carver Bible Final W, 59-47
Fri. 19 vs. Carson-Newman @ Greeneville, Tenn. Final W, 60-30
  Tusculum Classic
Sat. 20 vs. NCAA Southeast Regional # @ Charlotte, N.C. 10 a.m. 9th of 28
  vs. NCAA Southeast Regional # @ Charlotte, N.C. 10 a.m. 9th of 25
  at Tusculum Final L, 60-57
  Tusculum Tournament
Tue. 23 West Ga. Final W, 42-41
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 82-74
Fri. 26 vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 66-55
  vs. West Fla. @ Montevallo, Ala. Final W, 70-62
  UM Coca-Cola Classic
Sat. 27 vs. St. Augustine's @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 67-58
  vs. North Ala. @ Montevallo, Ala. Final W, 67-66
  UM Coca-Cola Classic
 
December
Sat. 4 Lander * Final L, 83-67
  Lander * Final W, 58-55
Thu. 16 Winston-Salem Final W, 63-53
Wed. 29 Newberry Final W, 67-43
  Georgia College Classic
Thu. 30 Wingate Final - OT W, 62-61
  Georgia College Classic
  vs. Barton @ Savannah, GA Final W, 89-80
  Amstrong Atlantic Classic
Fri. 31 vs. St. Augustine's @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 81-49
 
January
Sat. 8 Clayton St. * Final L, 53-42
  Clayton St. * Final L, 65-62
Wed. 12 Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final L, 46-37
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ Final L, 80-65
Sat. 15 Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 70-57
  Armstrong Atlantic * Final W, 67-65
Mon. 17 Flagler * Final W, 73-57
  Flagler * Final W, 83-65
Wed. 19 at Columbus St. * Final W, 51-46
  at Columbus St. * Final L, 67-59
Sat. 22 Montevallo * Final W, 57-42
  Montevallo * Final - OT L, 80-79
Fri. 28 at Francis Marion * Final L, 73-55
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 80-73
Sun. 30 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 48-45
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 66-63
 
February
Wed. 2 Clark Atlanta Final W, 9-0
  North Georgia * ^ Final W, 63-55
  North Georgia * ^ Final W, 66-58
Fri. 4 at Tampa Final L, 13-4
  at Tampa Final W, 8-5
Sat. 5 at Tampa Final W, 8-4
  at Morehouse Final W, 9-0
  at Clayton St. * Final L, 87-61
  at Clayton St. * Final W, 75-66
Wed. 9 Brewton Parker Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  Brewton Parker Final L, 7-1
Thu. 10 Augusta St. * Final W, 71-39
  Senior Day
  Augusta St. * Final W, 73-69
  Senior Day
Fri. 11 at West Ga. Final W, 8-2
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 6-3
  at Queens (N.C.) Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 6-3
  at West Ga. Final L, 10-4
  at Queens (N.C.) Final - 7 innings L, 7-5
Sat. 12 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 8-1
  at Catawba Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Catawba Final L, 6-3
  at Mars Hill Final W, 8-1
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 46-43
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 66-64
Sun. 13 at Wingate Final W, 6-3
  at Wingate Final W, 5-4
  West Ga. Final W, 2-1
  West Ga. Final W, 6-5
Mon. 14 at